NEVADA LEGISLATURE
[…] Amend sec. 2, page 2, line 17, by deleting "4." and inserting "[4.] 5.".
Amend sec. 4, page 3, line 12, by deleting "appropriated " and inserting "authorized ".
Amend sec. 4, page 3, line 23, by deleting "appropriated " and inserting "authorized ".
Assemblywoman Evans moved the adoption of the amendment.
Remarks by Assemblywoman Evans.
Amendment adopted.
Bill ordered reprinted, engrossed and to third reading.
Assembly Bill No. 615.
Bill read second time.
The following amendment was proposed by the Committee on Judiciary:
Amendment No. 799.
Amend section 1, page 1, line 12, after "fingerprints" by inserting:
"to the central repository for Nevada records of criminal history for submission".
Assemblyman Anderson moved the adoption of the amendment.
Remarks by Assemblyman Anderson.
Amendment adopted.
Bill ordered reprinted, engrossed and to third reading.
Assembly Bill No. 619.
Bill read second time.
The following amendment was proposed by the Committee on Ways and Means: